Online Betting Guides   Odds Comparison   Bookmakers   Calendar   New Entry   Events In Play   TIPS 
compare odds and bookmakers

Horse Racing » Pontefract » Stats

Pontefract Race Stats

Top Trainers at Pontefract Race
TrainerWinsRidesWin%PlacePlace %
R A Fahey42221198036.2
M Johnston3020414.717637.25
K A Ryan1610115.843029.7
T D Easterby151708.824023.53
Micky Hammond1413710.223525.55
W J Haggas124526.671942.22
G A Swinbank117714.292532.47
Tom Dascombe94918.372142.86
J J Quinn8998.083131.31


Top Jockeys at Pontefract Race
JockeyWinsRidesWin%PlacePlace %
R Winston1813013.854232.31
F Norton179118.684145.05
T Hamilton139413.833031.91
P Makin1211610.342824.14
T Eaves111258.82721.6
J Fanning119711.343536.08
P McDonald111278.663628.35
G Lee108711.492731.03
D Allan101099.172724.77
D Tudhope8889.092831.82


Pontefract Race Form & Stats
RacePlaceHorseTrainerJockeyFormWeightAgeDaysRuns

advanced sports betting service and odds comparison engine
Legal Information Contact Dolphin Web Ltd. © 2014 Links Previews Betting Blog Affiliate