Online Betting Guides   Odds Comparison   Bookmakers   Calendar   New Entry   Events In Play   TIPS 
compare odds and bookmakers

Horse Racing » Pontefract » Stats

Pontefract Race Stats

Top Trainers at Pontefract Race
TrainerWinsRidesWin%PlacePlace %
R A Fahey3922817.118235.96
M Johnston3021114.227736.49
K A Ryan1710616.043230.19
T D Barron156921.742434.78
T D Easterby151778.474223.73
Micky Hammond1413610.293827.94
P T Midgley1312710.243829.92
W J Haggas1240301742.5
A J Mccabe117514.672938.67
Saeed bin Suroor114027.51845


Top Jockeys at Pontefract Race
JockeyWinsRidesWin%PlacePlace %
S De Sousa4319022.638645.26
P Hanagan2820913.47435.41
R Winston1713412.693727.61
P Mulrennan1611613.793025.86
F Norton158717.243742.53
K Fallon149015.563033.33
T Eaves131319.922720.61
J Fanning11100113636
G Gibbons119511.583031.58
P McDonald111229.023528.69


Pontefract Race Form & Stats
RacePlaceHorseTrainerJockeyFormWeightAgeDaysRuns

advanced sports betting service and odds comparison engine
Legal Information Contact Dolphin Web Ltd. © 2014 Links Previews Betting Blog Affiliate