Online Betting Guides   Odds Comparison   Bookmakers   Calendar   New Entry   Events In Play   TIPS 
compare odds and bookmakers

Horse Racing » Pontefract » Stats

Pontefract Race Stats

Top Trainers at Pontefract Race
TrainerWinsRidesWin%PlacePlace %
R A Fahey3821717.517735.48
M Johnston2920614.087536.41
K A Ryan1610415.383129.81
Micky Hammond1413810.143626.09
P T Midgley121219.923730.58
W J Haggas1240301742.5
Saeed bin Suroor114126.831843.9
G A Swinbank97112.682129.58
Sir Michael Stoute93525.712160


Top Jockeys at Pontefract Race
JockeyWinsRidesWin%PlacePlace %
S De Sousa4519323.328946.11
P Hanagan2820213.867135.15
P Mulrennan1711814.413126.27
R Winston1612912.43829.46
F Norton158218.293643.9
T Eaves13130102720.77
J Fanning129812.243636.73
T Hamilton119411.72930.85
D Allan1110610.382725.47
G Gibbons118712.642731.03


Pontefract Race Form & Stats
RacePlaceHorseTrainerJockeyFormWeightAgeDaysRuns

advanced sports betting service and odds comparison engine
Legal Information Contact Dolphin Web Ltd. © 2014 Links Previews Betting Blog Affiliate